Education Bug - a complete listing of educational resources
PUBLIC SCHOOLS PRIVATE SCHOOLS SCHOOL DISTRICTS COLLEGES PUBLIC LIBRARIES JOBS BLOG RESOURCES

Baltimore, Maryland Public Schools

Public Schools in Baltimore, Maryland
Abbottston Elementary Afternoon Group Learning Centers
Alexander Hamilton Elementary Alternative Education School
Alternative Elementary School Arbutus Elementary
Arbutus Middle Arlington Elementary
Armistead Gardens Elementary Arnett J. Brown Jr. Middle
Arundel Elementary/Middle Baltimore City College
Baltimore Freedom Academy Baltimore Highlands Elementary
Baltimore Polytechnic Institute Baltimore School For The Arts
Barclay Elementary/Middle Battle Grove Elementary
Battle Monument School Bay-Brook Elementary
Bear Creek Elementary Bedford Elementary
Beechfield Elementary Belle Grove Elementary
Belmont Elementary Benjamin Franklin Jr. High
Bentalou Elementary Berkshire Elementary
Booker T. Washington Middle Brehms Lane Elementary
Brooklyn Park Elementary Brooklyn Park Middle
Callaway Elementary Calverton Middle
Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary Campfield Early Childhood Center
Canton Middle Carney Elementary
Carver Vocational-Technical High Catonsville Center For Alternative Studies
Catonsville Education Center Catonsville High
Cecil Elementary Central Career Center At Briscoe
Chadwick Elementary Charles Carroll Barrister Elementary
Charlesmont Elementary Chase Elementary
Cherry Hill Elementary/Middle Chesapeake High
Chesapeake Terrace Elementary Chinquapin Middle
City Springs Elementary Claremont School
Coldstream Park Elementary Colgate Elementary
Collington Square Elementary Commodore John Rogers Elementary
Connexions Community Leadership Academy Cromwell Valley Elementary Technology
Cross Country Elementary Curtis Bay Elementary
Dallas F. Nicholas Sr. Elementary Deep Creek Elementary
Deep Creek Middle Dickey Hill Elementary/Middle
Diggs-Johnson Middle Digital Harbor High School
Dogwood Elementary Dr. Bernard Harris Sr. Elementary
Dr. Carter Godwin Woodson Prek Through 8 Dr. Lillie M. Jackson Elementary
Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary Dr. Nathan A. Pitts Ashburton Elementary/Middle
Dr. Rayner Browne Elementary Dr. Roland N. Patterson Sr. Academy
Dr. Samuel L. Banks High Dumbarton Middle
Dundalk Elementary Dundalk Evening High School
Dundalk High Dundalk Middle
Eager Street Academy Eastern Technical High School
Eastwood Center Edgecombe Circle Elementary
Edgemere Elementary Edgewood Elementary
Edmondson Heights Elementary Edmondson-Westside High
Elmer A. Henderson Elementary Elmwood Elementary
Empowerment Academy Essex Elementary
Eutaw-Marshburn Elementary Evening High School
Fairmount-Harford High Fairmount-Harford High
Fallstaff Middle Featherbed Lae Elementary/Intermediate
Featherbed Lane Elementary/Primary Federal Hill Elementary
Forest Park High Fort Garrison Elementary
Fort Worthington Elementary Francis M. Wood Alternative High
Francis Scott Key Elementary/Middle Franklin Square Elementary
Frederick Douglass High Frederick Elementary
Fullerton Elementary Furley Elementary
Furman L. Templeton Elementary Gardenville Elementary
Garrett Heights Elementary Garrison Middle
General John Stricker Middle General Wolfe Elementary
George G. Kelson Elementary George W. F. Mcmechen Middle/High
George Washington Elementary Gilmor Elementary
Glenmar Elementary Glenmount Elementary/Middle
Golden Ring Middle Govans Elementary
Graceland Park Elementary Grange Elementary
Grove Park Elementary Guilford Elementary/Middle
Gunpowder Elementary Gwynns Falls Elementary
Halstead Academy Hamilton Elementary/Middle
Hamilton Middle Hampden Elementary
Hampstead Hill Elementary Harbor City High School
Harford Heights Intermediate Harford Heights Primary
Harford Hills Elementary Harlem Park Elementary
Harlem Park Middle Harriet Tubman Elementary
Hawthorne Elementary Hazelwood Elementary/Middle
Hebbville Elementary Highlandtown Elementary
Highlandtown Elementary Highlandtown Middle
Hillcrest Elementary Hilton Elementary
Holabird Elementary Holabird Middle
Home Teaching-Elementary Home Teaching-Middle/high
Inverness Center James Mchenry Elementary
James Mosher Elementary John Eager Howard Elementary
John Ruhrah Elementary Johnnycake Elementary
Johnston Square Elementary Joppa View Elementary
Kenwood High IB And Sports Science Kipp Ujima Village Academy
Lafayette Elementary Lake Clifton-Eastern High
Lakeland Elementary/Middle Lakewood Elementary
Langston Hughes Elementary Lansdowne Elementary
Lansdowne High & Academy Of Finance Lansdowne Middle
Laurence G. Paquin Middle/High Leith Walk Elementary
Liberty Elementary Loch Raven High
Loch Raven Technical Academy Lockerman Bundy Elementary
Logan Elementary Lois T. Murray Elementary
Lombard Middle Lyndhurst Elementary
Maiden Choice School Maree Garnett Farring Elementary
Margaret Brent Elementary Mars Estates Elementary
Martin Boulevard Elementary Mary E. Rodman Elementary
Matthew A. Henson Elementary Mccormick Elementary
Meadowood Education Center Medfield Heights Elementary
Mergenthaler Vocational-Technical High Middle River Middle
Middleborough Elementary Middlesex Elementary
Midtown Academy Milbrook Elementary
Milford Mill Academy Montebello Elementary
Moravia Park Primary Morrell Park Elementary/Middle
Mount Royal Elementary/Middle Mount Washington Elementary
Naf Learning Community At Port Discovery New Era Academy
New High School At #40 New Song Academy
North Bend Elementary Northeast Middle
Northwestern High Northwood Elementary
Norwood Elementary Oakleigh Elementary
Old Court Middle Oliver Beach Elementary
Orems Elementary Overlea High & Academy Of Finance
Park Elementary Parkville High & Center For Math/Science
Parkville Middle & Center Of Technology Parkville Saturday School
Patapsco Elementary Patapsco High & Center For Arts
Patterson High Paul Laurence Dunbar High
Paul Laurence Dunbar Middle Perry Hall Elementary
Perry Hall High Perry Hall Middle
Pikesville High Pikesville Middle
Pimlico Elementary Pimlico Middle
Pine Grove Elementary Pine Grove Middle
Powhatan Elementary Red House Run Elementary
Reginald F. Lewis High School Relay Elementary
Ridge Ruxton Riverview Elementary
Robert Poole High Robert Poole Middle
Robert W. Coleman Elementary Rodgers Forge Elementary
Rognel Heights Elementary/Middle Roland Park Elementary/Middle
Rosedale Center Rosemont Elementary
Samuel Coleridge-Taylor Elementary Samuel F. B. Morse Elementary
Sandalwood Elementary Sandy Plains Elementary
Sarah M. Roach Elementary Scotts Branch Elementary
Seneca Elementary Seven Oaks Elementary
Shady Spring Elementary Sharp-Leadenhall Elementary
Sinclair Lane Elementary Sollers Point/Southeastern Technical High
Southeast Middle Southern Senior High
Southside Academy Southwest Academy
Southwestern High Sparrows Point Middle
Stadium School Stemmers Run Middle
Steuart Hill Elementary Stoneleigh Elementary
Sudbrook Magnet Middle Summit Park Elementary
Sussex Elementary Tench Tilghman Elementary
The Crossroads School Thomas G. Hayes Elementary
Thomas Jefferson Elementary Thomas Johnson Elementary
Thurgood Marshall High Thurgood Marshall Middle #170
Upton School Victory Villa Elementary
Villa Cresta Elementary Violetville Elementary/Middle
W.e.b. Dubois Senior High Walbrook High
Walter P. Carter Elementary Waverly Career Center
Waverly Elementary West Baltimore Middle
Westchester Elementary Western High
Western School Of Technology & Env. Science Westport Academy
Westside Elementary William H. Lemmel Middle
William Paca Elementary William Pinderhughes Elementary
William S. Baer School Winand Elementary
Windsor Hills Elementary Winfield Elementary
Winston Middle Woodbourne Day School
Woodbridge Elementary Woodhome Elementary/Middle
Woodlawn High Center For Pre-Eng. Res Woodlawn Middle
Woodmoor Elementary Yorkwood Elementary
Youth Education Academy At Woodbourne